Technical Register

OfficialGenderRegionClubQualfiication
Florence Alesana F UN Elevation WeightliftingNational
Georgia Alston F LN Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Bailee Anderson F SI HCC BarbellClub 2
Peter Appleby M SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Huata Arahanga M SI HCC BarbellNational
Samantha Archer F LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Lee Attrill M SI Canterbury Strength InstituteNational
Nigel Avery M CN Hawkes Bay Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Gregory Bahler M LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingNational
Tina Ball F UN Strength HQ Weightlifting ClubNational
Andrius Barakauskas M SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesNational
Ashleigh Barnes F LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingNational
Caleb Barr M SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesClub 2
Rory Barrett F SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Dominique Basabas M UN Central Weightlifting AcademyNational
Ehsan Bayati M UN Elevation WeightliftingNational
Felicity Beatson F CN Crosssfit Papamoa Barbell ClubClub 2
Kimberly Beatson F CN Crosssfit Papamoa Barbell ClubClub 2
Jake Beaumont M SI Canterbury Strength InstituteClub 2
Vicky Blair F SI Victory BarbellNational
Jarrad Bone M SI Functional Strength OlympicClub 2
Lee Bradford M LN Waterloo Barbell ClubNational
Rachel Brandon F LN SCS Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Jennifer Brown F SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesNational
Kasey Brown F UN Turanga Strong Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Velma Brown F UN House Of Training Barbell ClubClub 2
Jaydon Buckley M CN Tauranga WeightliftingClub 2
Mike Calver M CN MC WeightliftingNational
Bruce Cameron M UN Olympic Weightlifting AucklandNational
Lynn Cameron F UN Olympic Weightlifting AucklandNational
Andrew Cammell M UN Power Station Barbell ClubClub 2
Kelsie Chapman F UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubNational
Vicki Charles F SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Isabella Chuah F LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingClub 2
Daniel Aaron Clarke M SI Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Kirsty Cochrane F UN Elevation WeightliftingNational
Stephanie Cockerill F UN Power Station Barbell ClubNational
Sarah Cockroft F SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Georgia Cole F LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Jess Collins F UN Strength HQ Weightlifting ClubNational
Lea Cooper F LN Waterloo Barbell ClubNational
Reuben Cooper M CN Hawkes Bay Weightlifting ClubNational
Melissa Cowie F UN Te Yard Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Stacey Cramp F LN Kapiti Olympic Lifting ClubClub 2
Barry Crawshay M CN 3216 Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Tyler Creighton M CN Mount WeightliftingNational
Lyndsay Cunningham F UN Renegade Barbell ClubNational
Shanaya Cunningham F SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Andrea Dale F SI Uncut OlympicClub 2
Karl Davies M CN Waikato Weightlifting ClubNational
Lesley Davies F LN Upper Hutt Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Andre De Beer M UN Functional Strength OlympicClub 2
Anna Dellabarca F LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubNational
Frikkie Delport M UN Waitakere Olympic WeightliftingClub 2
Cheryl Didovich F CN MC WeightliftingNational
Ethan Dombroski M LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingClub 2
Karl Duncan M LN Hype Barbell ClubNational
Rachel Duncan F LN Porirua BarbellNational
Amanda Durham F SI Uncut OlympicClub 2
Matt Dyson M LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingNational
Jennifer Ebert F UN Functional Strength OlympicIWF CAT I
Tony Ebert M UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Graeme Evans M SI Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Jason Fanning M SI Wild South WeightliftingIWF CAT II
Isobel Ferguson F UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Verena Fiess F LN Kapiti Olympic Lifting ClubClub 2
Zoe Fitzgerald F SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Diogo Freire M LN Mount WeightliftingNational
Gonzalo Largo Fuertes M CN Hawkes Bay Weightlifting ClubNational
Yvonne Gibbs F LN Upper Hutt Weightlifting ClubNational
Chris Gibbs M LN Upper Hutt Weightlifting ClubNational
Devin Glover M LN Fitness PortalClub 2
Amanda Gould F SI Otago WeightliftingNational
James Granger M UN Strength HQ Weightlifting ClubNational
Brayden Green M SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Jess Greenland F UN West Auckland BarbellNational
Belinda Greenwood F SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesClub 2
Peter Gregory-Hunt M SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesNational
Saxon Gregory-Hunt M SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesNational
Barbara Grieve F SI Wild South WeightliftingIWF CAT I
James Grieve M SI Waikato Weightlifting ClubNational
Rhys Griffiths M LN Upper Hutt Weightlifting ClubNational
Corey Hale M SI HCC BarbellClub 2
Jae’L Hale F SI HCC BarbellClub 2
Koren Hale F SI HCC BarbellClub 1
Riley Hall M SI Uncut OlympicClub 2
Johan Handwerk M UN Elevation WeightliftingNational
Samantha Hansen F LN Bay of Plenty BarbellClub 2
Julian Harker M SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Janicke Harmens F CN Bay of Plenty BarbellNational
Antony Harvey M LN Kapiti Olympic Lifting ClubClub 2
Loren Harvey F LN Kapiti Olympic Lifting ClubClub 2
Anne Haw F UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Chloe Hawthorn F SI Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Morehu Hazel M SI HCC BarbellClub 2
Callan Helms M SI Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Karla Hewitson F SI HCC BarbellNational
Sylvia Hewitt-Drysdale F UN Taupo Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Timo Hinz M SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesNational
Rhonda Hira F SI HCC BarbellNational
Laurel Hubbard F SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Kelly Ihaka-Pitama F UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 1
Jiro Ishida M SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Anna Jackson F LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingNational
Andy Jameson M LN Porirua BarbellNational
Medea Jones F CN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubNational
Paul Jones M CN Mount WeightliftingNational
Laura Jones F LN SCS Weightlifting ClubNational
Wi Jones-Fiso M SI HCC BarbellClub 2
Karli Kaea-Norman F LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubNational
Tracey Kai F LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingNational
Ed Keene M SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Lester Keene M SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Elizabeth Kelly F SI HCC BarbellNational
Miriana Kelly F SI HCC BarbellClub 2
Lou Kelly F SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Mollie King F LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Janell Kiriona F LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubNational
Colin Klenner M CN Waikato Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Karen Ladbrook F SI Wild South WeightliftingNational
Hugh Lawrence M LN Kapiti Olympic Lifting ClubClub 2
Matthew Leech M SI Canterbury Strength InstituteNational
Jo Linton F CN 3216 Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Karen Lloyd F UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Joshua Locke M SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Janine Lowe F CN Bay of Plenty BarbellClub 2
Jerome Luiten M CN House Of Training Barbell ClubClub 2
Christina Macmillan F SI HCC BarbellNational
Christina Magill F LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingClub 2
Ron Mann M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubNational
Garry Marshall M UN Olympic Weightlifting AucklandIWF CAT I
Leigh Martel F SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Jodie Mason F UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Lyn Mayes F UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Kathleen Mccrory F CN Hawkes Bay Weightlifting ClubNational
Kieran Mcgovern M SI Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Stephanie Mckenzie F LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Emma Mclaughlin F CN 3216 Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Cameron McTaggart M UN NorthSport Olympic WeightliftingNational
Katharine Millard F UN Elevation WeightliftingClub 2
Janine Millar-Power F SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesNational
Stanley Muru M LN Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Joni Nacagilevu M SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Claire Nahi F UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubNational
Shayne Nation M LN Nation Barbell ClubClub 2
Monica Nelson F CN Waikato Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Lesley Ngongo F UN Waitakere Olympic WeightliftingNational
Thomas Nicholson M LN Porirua BarbellClub 2
Reon Norton M WNZ Olympic Weightlifting New ZealandNational
Fiona Norton (Hindrupp) F CN Waikato Weightlifting ClubNational
Liam Nottage M LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingNational
Terence O’Neill M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Soo-Wee Ong M SI Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Jessica Orr F UN Strength HQ Weightlifting ClubNational
Virginia Page F SI Canterbury Strength InstituteNational
Agilesh Parthiban M UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubNational
Teryn Paterson F SI Canterbury Strength InstituteClub 2
Richard Patterson M UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Genice Paullay-Beazley F UN Elevation WeightliftingNational
Gabrielle Peach F UN Kotahi Barbell ClubNational
Sio Pomelile M UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubNational
Paule Poulin F LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingIWF CAT II
Pat Power M SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesNational
Hayden Pritchard M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubNational
Lesley Procter F SI Uncut OlympicNational
Harry Pumfrey M SI Canterbury Strength InstituteClub 2
Nate Rainer M LN SCS Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Matthew Rayner M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubNational
Xavier Rayner M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Michael Reid M UN Olympic Weightlifting AucklandNational
Bruce Robertson M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubNational
Kay Robinson F UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Tony Robinson M SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubNational
Daniel Ryan M UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Nicole Schoombie F UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Douglas Sekone-Fraser M SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesNational
Joseph Shaw M CN 3216 Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Belinda Sidnam F UN Carbon MethodNational
Shivan Sivakumaran M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Odette Smith F UN Functional Strength OlympicIWF CAT II
Kesha-Dean Soffe F UN Strength HQ Weightlifting ClubIWF CAT I
Kaleb Sola M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Robert Spencer M SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Adam Squires M SI Christchurch City Weightlifting PiratesClub 2
Alex Stewart M SI Renegade Barbell ClubNational
Jardena Still F SI Otago WeightliftingClub 2
Ethan Sullivan M LN Upper Hutt Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Sheryl Tan F UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubNational
Mairehe Tankersley F SI HCC BarbellClub 2
Gloria Tasi F LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingClub 2
(Poko) Janita Tatana F CN Crosssfit Papamoa Barbell ClubClub 2
Raina Tekii M SI HCC BarbellNational
Greg Theron M UN H1 Barbell ClubClub 2
Dave Tilton M UN PR Barbell ClubNational
David Timajo M LN Dark Horse Barbell ClubNational
Issys Tobia-Pita F UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Manaaki Todd M LN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Clarence Tong M UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Aisake Tuitupou M UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Dale Turuwhenua M CN 3216 Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Kyle Turvey M UN Dilworth Weightlifting ClubNational
Cam Urgert M UN Functional Strength OlympicClub 2
Lynn Van Bart Karin F LN 41 Degrees WeightliftingNational
Teresa Van Der Vossen F CN Manawatu Whanganui Weightlifting ClubNational
Loren Van Gent F UN House Of Training Barbell ClubNational
Vesna Vesi F UN Papatoetoe Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Janelle Walker F CN Taupo Olympic Weightlifting ClubClub 2
Kirsten Walker F UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Declan Ward M UN Otago WeightliftingNational
Georgia Wedd F LN Hawkes Bay Weightlifting ClubNational
Mark White M SI Otago WeightliftingNational
Jack Wilkes M SI Canterbury Strength InstituteClub 2
Michelle Willetts F UN Olympic Weightlifting AucklandNational
Richard Wong M UN Functional Strength OlympicNational
Adam Woodhouse M SI Uncut OlympicClub 2
Samara Wright F CN Bay of Plenty BarbellClub 2
Davence Yu M SI Nelson Weightlifting ClubClub 2

Copyright © 2023 Weightlifting New Zealand

Made withby MomentsByBilbo